Elementary Staff

Staff Title Contact Website
Brian Pottebaum Principal Email

Visit Facebook Page

Heather Hansen Secretary Email
Missy Walztoni School Nurse Email

Classroom Teachers

Dorthea Bovy K-6 Guidance Counselor Email

Visit Website

Stacey Conrad 2nd Grade Email

Visit Website

Jessica Duprey Art Email

Visit Website

Trisha Fuelling Kindergarten Email

Visit Website

Mackenzie Geweke 3rd Grade Email
Nick Green Physical Education Email

Visit Website

Visit Facebook

Keri Griswold Pre-Kindergarten Email

Visit Facebook

Matt Gross 4th Grade Email Visit Facebook
Sara Harrold 3rd Grade Email

Visit Website

Erin Heidenreich 3rd Grade Email

Visit Website

Kelly Henderson 

Triumph Rural School
K-3rd Grade
Email
Nicole Jurgersen 4th Grade Email

Visit Website

Brook Kaufman Pre-Kindergarten Email

Visit Website

Monica Kerkove Special Education Email

Visit Website

Nichole Knepper General Music Email

Visit Website

Michelle Krivanek Pre-Kindergarten Email

Visit Website

Katie Martin Kindergarten Email

Visit Website

Samantha Mills Perry #1 4th-8th Grade Email
Lindsay Niebuhr 1st Grade Email

Visit Website

Cyndi Nuehring Perry #1 K-3rd grade Email
Sarah Nolan Kindergarten Email

Visit Website

Brooke Parmely Preschool and Transition Kindergarten Teacher Email

Visit Website

Lesa Parmely Title I Email

Visit Website

Kathy Pettengill Title I Email

Visit Website

Trela Rottinghaus K-12 Talented and Gifted Email

Visit Website

Visit Facebook

Laury Shonka Prairie Grove Rural School 4th-8th Grade Email
Holly Sitzmann Preschool Email

Visit Website

Megan Smith 2nd Grade Email

Visit Website

Amber Thoreson 2nd Grade Email

Visit Website

Vicki Trueg 1st Grade Email
Megan Vargason 4th Grade Email

Visit Website

Carrie Wall Special Education Email

Visit Website

Cass Weber Prairie Grove Rural School
K-3rd Grade
Email
Maria Youngblut 3rd Grade Email

Visit Website

Alexis Zuck 1st Grade Email

Visit Website

Josh Zuck Physical Education Email

Visit Website

Support Staff

Staff Title Contact Website
Heather Bergman PK-8 Library Paraprofessional Email
Sarah Brockmeyer Paraprofessional
Tina Delagardelle Paraprofessional
Meagan Devlin Extended Care Program / After School Program Coordinator Email

Visit Facebook Page BSAS

Samanda Even Paraprofessional
Bobbie Hickman Paraprofessional
Diane Johnson Paraprofessional
Sabrina Kelley Paraprofessional
Alivia Masteller Paraprofessional
Donna Morgan Paraprofessional
Janelle Sides Paraprofessional
Carol Schlumbohm Paraprofessional
Christina See Paraprofessional
Ashley Wagner Paraprofessional
Akela Warm Paraprofessional
Emily Williams Paraprofessional
Erin Yandow Paraprofessional
Tanya Yexley Paraprofessional
Amanda Zuck Paraprofessional