Elementary Staff

Staff Title Contact Website
Brian Pottebaum Principal Email

Visit Facebook Page

Heather Hansen Secretary Email
Christy VanBrocklin School Nurse Email

Classroom Teachers

Staff Title Contact Website
Ryan Andreassen 3rd Grade Email

Visit Website

Kara Backes 4th Grade Email

Visit Website

Jackie Berryhill Triumph 4th-8th Grade Email
Mary Bollhoefer-Harberts 4th Grade Email

Visit Website

Dorthea Bovy K-6 Guidance Counselor Email

Visit Website

Kathy Chamberlin Kindergarten Email

Visit Website

Stacey Conrad 2nd Grade Email

Visit Website

Vicki Dierks 2rd Grade Email

Visit Website

Trisha Fuelling 1st Grade Email

Visit Website

Nick Green Physical Education Email

Visit Website

Visit Facebook

Keri Griswold Pre-Kindergarten Email

Visit Facebook

Sara Harrold 3rd Grade Email

Visit Website

Kelly Henderson

Triumph Rural School
K-3rd Grade
Email
Brook Kaufman Pre-Kindergarten Email

Visit Website

Samantha Klein Perry #1 4th-8th Grade Email
Jeanne Kloberdanz Special Education Email

Visit Website

Nichole Knepper General Music Email

Visit Website

Michelle Krivanek Pre-Kindergarten Email

Visit Website

Katie Martin Kindergarten Email

Visit Website

Lindsay Niebuhr Elementary Special Education Email Visit Website
Cyndi Nuehring Perry #1 K-3rd grades Email
Sarah Nolan Kindergarten Email

Visit Website

Jessica Ott Art Email

Visit Website

Brooke Parmely Preschool Teacher Email Visit Website
Lesa Parmely Title I Email

Visit Website

Kathy Pettengill Title I Email

Visit Website

Trela Rottinghaus K-12 Talented and Gifted Email

Visit Website

Visit Facebook

Laury Shonka Prairie Grove Rural School 4th-8th Grade Email
Holly Sitzmann Preschool Email

Visit Website

Megan Smith 2nd Grade Email

Visit Website

Amber Thoreson 1st Grade Email

Visit Website

Vicki Trueg 1st Grade Email
Donny Wachendorf 1st Grade Email

Visit Website

Sydney Wachendorf 4th Grade Email Visit Website
Cass Weber Prairie Grove Rural School
K-3rd Grade
Email
Maria Youngblut 3rd Grade Email

Visit Website

Josh Zuck Physical Education Email

Visit Website

Support Staff

Staff Title Contact Website
Heather Bergman PK-8 Library Paraprofessional Email
Miranda Bergman Paraprofessional
Sarah Brockmeyer Paraprofessional
Tina Delagardelle Paraprofessional
Cathy Dixon Paraprofessional
Wynn Dunakey Paraprofessional
Susan Ehr Paraprofessional
Samanda Even Paraprofessional
Bonnie Harting Paraprofessional
Bobbie Hickman Paraprofessional
Jessy Hueneke Paraprofessional
Diane Johnson Paraprofessional
Donna Morgan Paraprofessional
Bethany Perez Paraprofessional
Stella Pint Paraprofessional
Carol Schlumbohm Paraprofessional
Christina See Paraprofessional
Jessica Studebaker Extended Care Program / After School Program Coordinator Email

Visit Facebook Page BSAS

Visit Facebook Page Extended Day

Pam Studebaker Paraprofessional
Emily Williams Paraprofessional
Joan Winkowski Paraprofessional
Erin Yandow Paraprofessional
Tanya Yexley Paraprofessional